Friday, April 11, 2014

Hello sunshine

Salam and hai everyone, 

please welcome to new and ever so boring alyaa jamaludin. konon konon dah dewasa entered the working phase already. 

Life couldn't be more blessed. everything seems so wonderful and perfect to me. not complete but perfectly just what I need.

mestilah include the gaining weight part blergh, it's a total effort okay to gain a lot of weight.

DIAM DAH SEMUA SILA DIAM, I KNOW.

(-___-")

&& gotta tell this, recently kakak just got married. hee i am so happy that she finally found her prince charming.


but looking at this picture just makes me misses her so badly. :(


loves,
ALYAA J.

Monday, May 27, 2013

Keep calm


Take it easy & enjoy every steps of your life journey. Appreciate every single thing that you have & you will be the happiest person on earth. Have a great week everyone! :)



Rainbows


Life can be like rainbow.

Full with colours. It depends on how you colours your life. It is all within you, positively or negatively.

Just remember,
Taking consideration of people advice is good,
But afterall it's your life,

You do what you gotta do. 

P/s: i miss my rainbow bestfriends so much.

Monday, May 20, 2013

My kind of monday blues



Dear Monday,
Today I fall in love with him all over again. For countless times ever since 4 years back. 

Thank you for being my doctor today. I'll drink the medicine, if that makes you happy (though it taste sucks) but seeing you preparing the medicine for me to drink is just aaaah. *indescribable* 

But, one thing I'm assure of, 
He's a keeper.


Saturday, May 18, 2013

bundle of joy

Assalamualaikum & hello there everyone dear readers ( if i still have any),

Hehehe. sorry sangat for the very lack of updates. I've been really busy. Hmmm sebenarnya takda lah busy mana pun cuma sejak kerja ni balik kerja terus rasa cam nak pengsan jer. haha. pukul 9 dah mengantuk okay?! gila tak ker macam orang tua kau haa. mak aku pun tidur lagi lewat.

So basically life have been great so far. 2012 was really not a good year for me, if you guys still remember. lost few of my family members. and the hardest part is of course my one and only atuk (cause daddy's dad have passed away long ago which I never met him or I do met him but I couldn't recall any since I am too small at that time). so yeah, even up till now I am still struggling with that. I have to admit I do miss Atuk so much. once in a while, I cried and thinking of how my nenek deal with this is even more heartbreaking. and everytime I see old man walking on on the road, I will surely feel sad cause it reminds me of him. 

but, Allah is great. He took away someone we love and replace it with our new happiness in the family which is Muhammad Aish Ziqry. those who followed me on twitter & Instagram might know about this. the fact that the whole family are practically obsessed with Aish. hahaha. I think it's because he's the first cucu in the family so we are so "jakun" like that. in my house, if Aish balik. dimana ada Aish disitu ada semua orang. which not forgotten Keroro (my cat) too. Di mana ada semuaorang, disitu ada keroro which I felt that is the best part of my family, my strength.

 so, introducing Muhammad Aish Ziqry, our family little bundle of joy and happiness.

tengok ni?! Aish pakai baju kereta pun nampak kiut gilaa. cuba kalau aku pakai. haaa takpe lah, tayah bayangkan. K k k k

kakak being kakak. kuat pembuli budak kecik. my sister is the one who did this. -__-"
 

my mummy & Aish holding his fav bear. I'm the one who gave the bear and rasa happy sangat bila tengok Aish love the bear so much. siap pakai baju sama dengan bear & how cute is that?!

 & last but not least


you definitely learnt from the pro baby boy. good job! hahahaha!

so i think, that's it for now cause I gtg. colleague just call me saying it's lunch time! toodles. have a great weekend with your loved ones. & i PROMISE will write again. take care and goodbye.

Thursday, August 9, 2012

3 years of happiness

Today is our 3rd year anniversary. It really doesn't feels like 3 years at all. How time flies so fast & I love him more each day. I really hope he's the one. Let's just pray for that. Will ya? :)

P/s: & for you, even up till now I still couldn't figure out how the hatred can become to this much of love. How irony life can be at times. But one thing I'm assure of, I really do love you & lets face the world together through all ups & downs. I miss you, love.

Monday, August 6, 2012

Movie day out with sisters

Step Up Revolution is sooo superr duperr cool! Like seriously. It made me kinda tired watching the movie cause I was holding back my moves the entire time Lol NOT. But seriously, the dancers will makes you wanna dance along.

However, I must say this. The story line was quite dull. I found nothing interesting in it. The dance scene is really the movie life saver. && of course, my bloody hell hot gila boyf, Sean. He is the hero. *cair*

& This was what I wear for the movie day out with sisters

Nothing so stylish, just a really comfy outfit of mine :)

Toodles.